Pickup Ultimate Frisbee in Tampa
Other Cities in this region:
Tampa
:
St Petersburg
,
Valrico
,
Gulfport
,
Clearwater
,
Tampa
,
Pinellas Park
,
Gibsonton
,
Pete Beach
,
Indian Rocks Beach
,
St Pete Beach
,
Safety Harbor
,
Seminole
,
Tarpon Springs
,
Temple Terrace
,
Treasure Island
Schedule Pickup Games
List of Locations for region.
Bartlett Park 2000 7th St S St Petersburg Bloomingdale East Park 1221 Natures Way Blvd Valrico Booker Creek Park 1017 24th St N Petersburg Chase Park 5313 27th Ave S Gulfport Coquina Key Park 3595 Locust St. SE Petersburg Countryside Recreation Center 2640 Sabal Springs Drive Clearwater Crescent Lake 1300 Crescent Lake Dr N St Petersburg Cuscaden Park 2900 North 15th St Tampa Emmanuel P Johnson Recreation Center 5855 S 78th St Tampa Forbes Recreation Center 6401 94th Ave N Pinellas Park Fossil Park 805 Atwood Ave N St Petersburg Gardenville Community Center 6219 Symmes Rd Gibsonton HCC Tennis & Pickleball Center 3901 W Tampa Bay Blvd Tampa Hurley Park 1501 Gulf Way Pete Beach Julian B Lane Riverfront Park 1001 North Blvd Tampa JW Cate (Northwest) Recreation Center 5801 22nd Ave. N. St Petersburg Keystone Park 17928 Gunn Highway Odessa Kolb Park 1508 Bay Palm Blvd Indian Rocks Beach Lake Vista Recreation Center 1401 62nd Avenue South Petersburg Lazarillo Park 224 DeBazen Avenue St Pete Beach Long Center 1501 North Belcher Road Clearwater Morningside Recreation Center 2400 Harn Blvd Clearwater North Lakes 2640 North Lakeview Dr Tampa Safety Harbor Rec Center 650 9th Ave. S. Safety Harbor Seminole Recreation Center 9100 113th Street North Seminole Tarpon Springs Recreation Center 400 South Walton Ave Tarpon Springs TB Pickleball 180 Racetrack Road Oldsmar Temple Terrace Pickleball Club (River Hill) 759 West River Drive Temple Terrace Thomas "Jet" Jackson Recreation Center 1000 28th Street South Petersburg Treasure Bay Golf & Tennis 10315 Paradise Blvd Treasure Island Walter Fuller Recreation Center - Indoor 7891 26th Avenue North Petersburg Walter Fuller Recreation Center - Outdoor 7862 26th Ave N St Petersburg Bob Gilbertson Central City Family YMCA 110 East Palm Ave. Tampa Bob Sierra Family YMCA 4029 Northdale Blvd. Tampa Bob Sierra Youth & Family Center 4015 Ragg Rd. Tampa Campo Family YMCA 3414 Culbreath Rd. Valrico Clearwater YMCA 1005 South Highland Ave Clearwater Downtown YMCA 100 North 100 North Tampa St. Tampa
Missing a Location? Add it in the Members Section.
Jul 1 - Jul 7
+ Add Session
Mon
01
Ultimate Frisbee
Chase Park
Playing: 3
Wiffleball
Bob Gilbertson Central City Family YMCA
Playing: 9
Pickleball
Seminole Recreation Center
Playing: 10
Tue
02
Ultimate Frisbee
Julian B Lane Riverfront Park
Playing: 6
Softball
Bob Gilbertson Central City Family YMCA
Playing: 3
Pickleball
Lazarillo Park
Playing: 15
Wed
03
Ultimate Frisbee
Bob Sierra Family YMCA
Playing: 9
Badminton
Booker Creek Park
Playing: 10
Soccer
Bloomingdale East Park
Playing: 14
Thu
04
Ultimate Frisbee
Downtown YMCA 100 North
Playing: 12
Basketball
Lazarillo Park
Playing: 10
Cycling
Clearwater YMCA
Playing: 8
Flag Football
Lazarillo Park
Playing: 3
Fri
05
Ultimate Frisbee
Clearwater YMCA
Playing: 12
Wiffleball
Kolb Park
Playing: 9
Ultimate Frisbee
Bob Sierra Family YMCA
Playing: 8
Badminton
Campo Family YMCA
Playing: 9
Sat
06
Ultimate Frisbee
Cuscaden Park
Playing: 3
Basketball
Julian B Lane Riverfront Park
Playing: 14
Tennis
Clearwater YMCA
Playing: 12
Baseball
Clearwater YMCA
Playing: 14
Sun
07
Ultimate Frisbee
Bloomingdale East Park
Playing: 13
Wiffleball
Downtown YMCA 100 North
Playing: 5
Pickleball
Seminole Recreation Center
Playing: 15
Other regions supported in the state:
Apalachicola Region, FL
,
Avon Park Sebring, FL
,
Bartow, FL
,
Big Pine Key, FL
,
Beverly Hills, FL
,
Bonita Springs, FL
,
Bowling Green, FL
,
Bradenton, FL
,
Brooksville, FL
,
Cape Coral Pine Island, FL
,
Century Village East Deerfield Beach , FL
,
ChampionsGate, FL
,
Century Village West, FL
,
Chiefland, FL
,
Dade City, FL
,
Daytona Beach, FL
,
Delray Beach, FL
,
Deltona, FL
,
Dunedin, FL
,
Fernandina Beach, FL
,
Gainesville, FL
,
Ft Walton Beach, FL
,
Fort Myers, FL
,
Gulf County and Bay County, FL
,
Homestead, FL
,
Inlet Beach, FL
,
Islamorada Plantation Key, FL
,
Kendall Westchester Miami Coconut Grove Coral Gables Miami Beach, FL
,
Jacksonville, FL
,
Key Largo North Key Largo, FL
,
Key West, FL
,
Keystone Heights, FL
,
LaBelle, FL
,
Lake County, FL
,
Lake Worth, FL
,
Lakeland, FL
,
Lakewood Ranch, FL
,
Live Oak, FL
,
Land O Lakes, FL
,
Madison, FL
,
Marathon Key Vaca, FL
,
Maitland, FL
,
Miami Ft Lauderdale, FL
,
Marco Island, FL
,
Micco, FL
,
Naples, FL
,
Nokomis, FL
,
New Smyrna Beach Volusia Co, FL
,
North Port, FL
,
Ocala, FL
,
Oldsmar, FL
,
Orange Park, FL
,
Oviedo and Winter Springs, FL
,
Palatka, FL
,
Palm City, FL
,
Palm Harbor, FL
,
Panama City Beach Bay County, FL
,
Pensacola, FL
,
Plant City, FL
,
Pompano Beach, FL
,
Port Charlotte, FL
,
Punta Gorda, FL
,
Ruskin, FL
,
Saint Augustine, FL
,
San Antonio, FL
,
Sanford Orlando, FL
,
Sarasota Osprey, FL
,
Sebastian, FL
,
SoWal Walton County, FL
,
Stuart Port St. Lucie, FL
,
Space Coast Brevard County, FL
,
Tallahassee, FL
,
The Villages, FL
,
Tampa Bay Saint Petersburg, FL
,
Venice Grand Palm, FL
,
Vero Beach Fort Pierce, FL
,
Wesley Chapel, FL
,
West Palm Beach, FL
,
Williston, FL
,
Winter Park, FL
,
Zephyrhills, FL
,
Macclenny
,
Largo
,
St. Petersburg
,
Lecanto
,
DeLand
,